Quit Your Job. Move Abroad.

Leave.
Date Better.
Build Remote Income.

Visa guides, real cost-of-living numbers, and a 90-day blueprint to move abroad and fund it, from a man who has lived in 35 countries and documented every step.

A movement for men building better lives abroad.

Get My Free 90-Day BlueprintGet My Free Blueprint →

Instant access by email. No credit card. Unsubscribe anytime.

Watch the 2-Minute Video Now

Why I built NomadBold

$38,000US dentist's quote
$6,000Antalya, Turkey

When a US dentist quoted me $38,000, I flew to Antalya and paid $6,000. That trip started a new way of living: 35 countries, a business that funds it, and a life I had stopped believing was possible. NomadBold is the guide I wish I'd had.

Tony, founder

Read my story
Tony Thomas, founder of NomadBold

Sound familiar?

  • 50+ hours a week, and your life hasn't changed in years
  • You want to live abroad but don't know where to start
  • You pay American prices while the world charges a fraction
  • Every source gives you one piece. Nobody gives you the whole plan.

NomadBold puts the whole plan in one place.

Get the free 90-day blueprint

Men who made the move

I saved $18,000 on dental work in Colombia after reading the medical tourism guide.

Marcus R. Atlanta to Medellín

Three years of talking about going abroad. NomadBold made it real in 90 days. Running my business from Tbilisi now.

David M. New York to Tbilisi
  • 500+active members
  • 47countries represented

Same care. A fraction of the price.

A full dental makeover quoted at $38,000 in the US cost $6,000 in Turkey. A hernia surgery quoted at $12,000 cost $1,200 in Colombia. NomadBold shows you where to go and who to trust.

Explore the medical tourism guide
Tony's own procedures: US quote and what he paid
Full mouth makeoverAntalya, Turkey $38,000$6,000
Umbilical hernia surgeryMedellín, Colombia $12,000$1,200

Results vary. Medical procedures carry risks, so consult a licensed professional before deciding. Some links on this site are affiliate links, and we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Start free. Upgrade when you're ready.

Explorer

Free
  • Content library
  • Community access
  • 5 city guide previews
  • Monthly newsletter
Start free

Bold Elite

$47per month
  • Everything in Nomad Pro
  • Monthly live call
  • Investment board
  • Direct access to Tony
Go Bold Elite

Lifetime

$297pay once
  • Everything in Bold Elite, forever
  • All future guides and cities
  • All future courses included
Get Lifetime

30-day money-back guarantee. Cancel anytime. Compare all features

Common questions

Is this just another travel blog?

No. NomadBold is a membership platform built on one man's documented experience: 35 countries, real costs, real systems.

Who is it for?

Men who are done with the standard script and want a practical roadmap, whether they're leaving in 30 days or 3 years.

What do I get for free?

The content library, community access, 5 city guide previews, and the 90-day blueprint.

Is there a guarantee?

Yes. You get 14 days and a full refund on every paid tier, including Lifetime.

The world doesn't wait for ready.

Start with the free blueprint. Decide on membership later.